Big Size Rhapis Palm

Lady Palm is an evergreen fan palm that resembles a cycad.  As an indoor plant, it needs indirect light, withstands deep shade and has low humidity requirements.  It needs well-drained potting soil and regular watering except in the winter when watering can be reduced. It is a good specimen to use near doors because of cool air tolerance in winter. 

Please click to contact us:

         

Description

Big Size Rhapis Palm

hapis Palm

Common Name

Rhapis palm/ Bamboo Palm /

Fan Tufted Palm/ Lady Palm

Botanical Name Broadleaf lady palm
Styles Indoor plant/ Outdoor plant
Place of origin Guangdong, China
Brand Elves Garden
Pot Size 280#
Height 90-180 CM
Shipment By express, by air, by sea
Certificate Phytosanitary certificate

[wpforms id=”447″ title=”true”]

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Big Size Rhapis Palm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *