Monstera Adansonii

The Monstera Adansonii loves to climb. The plant has aerial roots growing downward from the stem, which brace against the ground or any available support. In the wild, it will use these roots to push itself up onto an adjoining tree or woody vine.

Please click to contact us:

         

Description

Monstera Adansonii

 

Common Name

Swiss cheese plant, Swiss cheese vine, five holes plant

Botanical Name Monstera Adansonii
Styles Indoor plant/ Outdoor plant
Place of origin Guangdong, China
Brand Elves Garden
Pot Size 120#, 140#
Height 20-30 CM
Shipment By express, by air, by sea
Certificate Phytosanitary certificate

[wpforms id=”447″ title=”true”]

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Monstera Adansonii”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *